| magazine | magazine | novelette | | AMAZING | AMAZING-1 | 1959-4 | Greylorn |  |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | Retief | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-1 | 1960-1 | Diplomat-at-arms [James Retief] | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | Bolo | FANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION | FANTASYSF-1 | 1960-11 | Combat Unit | |  |
| book | hardcover | tutorial | Non SF | HARPER | HOWBUILD-1 | 1960- | How to Design and Build Flying Models (non-fiction) |  |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-5 | 1961-8 | Stranger in Paradox | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | Imperium | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-2 | 1961-2 | Worlds of the imperium 1/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | Imperium | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-3 | 1961-3 | Worlds of the imperium 2/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | Imperium | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-4 | 1961-4 | Worlds of the imperium 3/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | FANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION | FANTASYSF-2 | 1961-11 | Hybrid | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | Doorstep-1 | 1961-2 | Doorstep | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1961-8 | The king of the city | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1961-11 | Gambler's world | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1961-9 | The frozen planet | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | ACE | WOTI-4 | 1962- | Worlds of the imperium (doublepocket) / Type: English / US Book: Fiction ISBN: - OCLC: 17400483 Publisher: New York : Ace Books, 1962. Cover Price: $ 0.40 Street Price: $ 1.95 - $ 11.90 Edition: First Edition paperback, Ace Double F-127 Contents: Also includes "Seven from the stars" by Marion Zimmer Bradley |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | ACE | WOTI-5 | 1962- | Worlds of the imperium / Type: English / US Book: Fiction ISBN: - OCLC: 5845642 Publisher: New York : Ace Books, 1962 Cover Price: Street Price: Edition: M-165 Contents: | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | AMAZING | AMAZING-2 | 1962-7 | A Trace of Memory 1/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | AMAZING | AMAZING-3 | 1962-8 | A Trace of Memory 2/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | AMAZING | AMAZING-4 | 1962-9 | A Trace of Memory 3/3 | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | TRACE-4 | 1962- | A Trace of Memory | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-6 | 1962-12 | Cocoon | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1962-9 | Cultural Exchange | |  |
| magazine | | | Retief | IF | | 1962-5 | Retief of the Red-Tape Mountain | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1962-11 | The desert and the stars | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1962-3 | The madman from earth | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1962-1 | The Yllian Way | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | ACE | ENVOY-1 | 1963- | Envoy to New Worlds - Ace (collection of Stories) ACE DOUBLE |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | ACE | ENVOY-2 | 1963- | Envoy to New Worlds | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | AMAZING | AMAZING-5 | 1963-1 | It could be anything (also in Thrilling Science Fiction, April 1974, not in this list yet) |  |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | AMAZING | AMAZING-6 | 1963-3 | The Walls | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-7 | 1963-6 | A hoax in time 1/3 later "the great time machine hoax" | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-8 | 1963-7 | A hoax in time 2/3 later "the great time machine hoax" | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-9 | 1963-8 | A hoax in time 3/3 later "the great time machine hoax" | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-10 | 1963-12 | The soul buyer | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1963-6 | End as a hero | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1963-3 | Saline Solution | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1963-11 | The governer of Glave | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1963-7 | The mightiest Qorn | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | AMAZING | AMAZING-7 | 1964-7 | Placement Test | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | AMAZING | AMAZING-8 | 1964-12 | The Further Sky | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | AWARD | TIMEHOAX-2 | 1964- | The Great Time Machine Hoax | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1964-2 | A bad day for vermin | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1964-10 | The castle of light | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1964-3 | The city that grew in the sea | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | A Plague of Demons | 1964-11 | The hounds of hell 1/2 | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | A Plague of Demons | 1964-12 | The hounds of hell 2/2 | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1964-8 | The prince and the pirate | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | LA TRIBUNA | Worlds of the Imperium-6 | 1964- | I Mondi dell'Impero / Type: Italian Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 33892877 Publisher: La Tribuna, 1964 Translator: Lucia Morelli Series note: Collana Galassia - Editrice La Tribuna 0039 | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | SIMON&SCHUSTER | PLAGUE-1 | 1964- | A Plague of Demons | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | SIMON&SCHUSTER | TIMEHOAX-1 | 1964- | The Great Time Machine Hoax (Simon and Schuster) | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | AMAZING | AMAZING-9 | 1965-8 | Time Bomb | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | PLAGUE-3 | 1965- | A Plague of Demons |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | BERKLEY | OTHERSIDEOFTIME-4 | 1965- | The other side of time | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | Retief | DOUBLEDAY | GALACTICDIPLOMAT-2 | 1965- | Galactic Diplomat | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-14 | 1965-11 | Axe and Dragon 1/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-11 | 1965-4 | The other side of time 1/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-12 | 1965-5 | The other side of time 2/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-13 | 1965-6 | The other side of time 3/3 | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1965-4 | War against the Yukks | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1965-3 | Dam nuisance | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1965-9 | Giant killer | |  |
| magazine | | | Retief | IF | | 1965-1 | Retief, god speaker | |  |
| magazine | | | Retief | IF | | 1965-10 | Retief's war 1/3 | |  |
| magazine | | | Retief | IF | | 1965-11 | Retief's war 2/3 | |  |
| magazine | | | Retief | IF | | 1965-12 | Retief's war 3/3 | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1965-8 | Trick or treaty | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | POCKETBOOKS | TIMEHOAX-3 | 1965- | The Great Time Machine Hoax (A Pocket Book edition) |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Non SF | PYRAMID | EMBASSSY-1 | 1965- | Embassy (non-genre) (1965) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Imperium | WALKER | OTHERSIDEOFTIME-5 | 1965- | The other side of time | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-1 | 1966-3 | Prototaph | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | CATASTROPHE-1 | 1966- | Catastrophe Planet | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BERKLEY | GALACTICDIPLOMAT-1 | 1966- | Galactic Diplomat | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | TMON-1 | 1966- | The Monitors | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | Berkley | BEND-1 | 1966- | The Time Bender - Berkley |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | DELL | EARTHBLOOD-6 | 1966- | Earthblood | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | DOUBLEDAY | EARTHBLOOD-5 | 1966- | Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Retief | DOUBLEDAY | RWAR-7 | 1966- | Retief's War | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-15 | 1966-1 | Axe and Dragon 2/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-16 | 1966-3 | Axe and Dragon 3/3 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | FANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION | FANTASYSF-3 | 1966-7 | Founder's day | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1966-8 | The body builders | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | EART-1 | 1966-4 | Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) 1/4 |  |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1966-5 | Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) 2/4 | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1966-6 | Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) 3/4 | |  |
| magazine | | | | IF | | 1966-7 | Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) 4/4 | |  |
| book | | | story | MCFADDEN | FROZ-1 | 1966- | The Frozen Planet - McFadden - 5 stories, title story by Keith Laumer |  |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-2 | 1967-1 | The last command | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | GAOD-1 | 1967- | Galactic Odyssey - Berkley Medaillion first Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BERKLEY | RWAR-1 | 1967- | Retief's War - Berkley 1st Printing | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Imperium | DOBSON | WOTI-7 | 1967- | Worlds of the imperium (hardcover) / Type: English / UK Book: Fiction ISBN: - OCLC: 5845642 Publisher: London : HCV D. Dobson, 1967 Cover Price: Street Price: 26 Dollar.First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). The author's first book: originally published as a paperback original (Ace F-127, 1962). (#17524) Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). |  |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | | DOUBLEDAY | NINE-1 | 1967- | Nine by Laumer | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | DOUBLEDAY | PLAN-1 | 1967- | Planet Run (with Gordon R. Dickson) | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | FANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION | FANTASYSF-4 | 1967-7 | The Day Before Forever | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | THUN-1 | 1967-4 | Thunderhead in Galaxy Science Fiction |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | PENGUIN | PLAGUE-4 | 1967- | A Plague of Demons | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | The invaders | PYRAMID | INVA1-1 | 1967- | The Invaders #1 (1967) |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | The invaders | PYRAMID | INVA2-1 | 1967- | The Invaders #2: Enemies From Beyond (1967) | |  |
| book | | novel | The invaders | CORGI | INVA2-2 | 1967- | The Invaders #2: Meteor Man, (UK title The Meteor Men, A Story of Invaders published as by Anthony LeBaron) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | The avengers | BERKLEY | AVE5-1 | 1968- | Avengers #5: The Afrit Afair - Berkley Medallion |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | The avengers | BERKLEY | AVE6-1 | 1968- | Avengers #6: The Drowned Queen. From the ABC Television series. By Keith Laumer. Date written on cover. A Berkley Medallion Book. 1968. |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | The avengers | BERKLEY | AVE7-1 | 1968- | Avengers #7: The Gold Bomb |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | BERKLEY | ASSIGNMENT-1 | 1968- | Assignment in Nowhere | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | EARTHBLOOD-7 | 1968- | Earthblood | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BERKLEY | GREYLORN-2 | 1968- | Greylorn (collection) - berkley - Collection of stories that contains: "Greylorn", "The Night of the Trolls", "The Other Sky" (aka "The Further Sky"), "The King of the City" | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BERKLEY | MADG-1 | 1968- | It's a Mad, Mad, Mad Galaxy (collection) - Berkley |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | PLAN-2 | 1968- | Planet Run (with Gordon R.Dickson) - first Berkley Medaillon Edition |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | The invaders | CORGI | INVA1-2 | 1968- | The Invaders #1 (UK title Halo Highway, A Story of Invaders published as by Anthony LeBaron) (1967) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | DOBSON | GAOD-2 | 1968- | Galactic Odyssey - Dobson Hard Cover, 1st edition, First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).An uncommon UK title. (#21415) Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) |  |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | | DOBSON | MADG-2 | 1968- | It's a Mad, Mad, Mad Galaxy (collection) - Dobson Hard Cover 1st Edition. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). First published as a paperback original (Berkley, 1968). (#21414) Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | DOBSON | TMON-3 | 1968- | The Monitors | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Imperium | DOBSON | OTHERSIDEOFTIME-6 | 1968- | The other side of time (hardcover) | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | | DOBSON | GREYLORN-3 | 1968- | The other sky - Dobson - Hardcover - Collection of stories that contains: "Greylorn", "The Night of the Trolls", "The Other Sky" (aka "The Further Sky"), "The King of the City" | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Retief | DOUBLEDAY | WARL-1 | 1968- | Retief and the Warlords (1968) | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | | DOUBLEDAY | DAYB-1 | 1968- | The Day Before Forever and Thunderhead (two short novels) | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | | FABER | NINE-2 | 1968- | Nine by Laumer (UK) | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | FANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION | FANTASYSF-5 | 1968-11 | Once There Was A Giant | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1968-2 | The big show | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | MAYFLOWER | TRACE-5 | 1968- | A Trace of Memory | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | MAYFLOWER | GAOD-3 | 1968- | Galactic Odyssey | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-3 | 1969-7 | The Choice | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-4 | 1969-8 | The Timesweepers (early version of Dinosaur Beach) | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-5 | 1969-10 | A Relic of War | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BERKLEY | NINE-3 | 1969- | Nine by Laumer (collection) - Berkley Medaillion Edition |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BERKLEY | RWAR-2 | 1969- | Retief's War - Berkley 2nd Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | DELL | RWAR-3 | 1969- | Retief's War | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | DELL | DAYB-2 | 1969- | The Day Before Forever and Thunderhead (two short novels) |  |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | Retief | DOUBLEDAY | RETIEFAMBASSADOR-1 | 1969- | Retief: Ambassador to space; seven incidents of the Corps diplomatique terrestrienne (1969) | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1969-3 | And now they wake 1/3 | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1969-4 | And now they wake 2/3 | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1969-5 | And now they wake 3/3 | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1969-1 | Dunderbird | |  |
| book | | | | IF | | 1969- | The Seeds of Gonyl (If magazine, never published as a book) (1969) | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | LISBOA | Worlds of the Imperium-8 | 1969- | Mundo alternante / Type: Portuguese Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 32808701 Publisher: Lisboa : "Livros do Brasil", [1969] Translator: Eurico da Fonseca Edition: Soft Cover Series: Colecção Argonauta - # 149 Title: Mundo alternante Streetprice: 4 Euro Pages: 160 Format: Other: | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | PUTNAM | LONGTWILIGHT-1 | 1969- | The Long Twilight (1969) | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-6 | 1970-6 | Message to an Alien | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-7 | 1970-11 | The Plague | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BERKLEY | WARL-3 | 1970- | Retief and the Warlords | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BERKLEY | RETIEFAMBASSADOR-2 | 1970- | Retief: Ambassador to space | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | LONGTWILIGHT-4 | 1970- | The Long Twilight | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | LONGTWILIGHT-5 | 1970- | The Long Twilight | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | BERKLEY | WORL-1 | 1970- | The World Shuffler - Berkley |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Time Trap | BERKLEY | TIME-1 | 1970- | Time Trap - Berkley |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | DOBSON | CATASTROPHE-2 | 1970- | Catastrophe Planet | |  |
| book | hardcover | contribution | | DOUBLEDAY | FIVEFATES-1 | 1970- | Five Fates, contribution in this collection of 5 stories by different authors | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-17 | 1970-12 | The shape changer 1/2 | |  |
| magazine | | | | GALAXY | | 1970-12 | The Limiting Velocity of Orthodoxy | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Time Trap | HALE | TIME-3 | 1970- | Time Trap | |  |
| book | hardcover | tutorial | Non SF | HARPER | HOWBUILD-2 | 1970- | How to Design and Build Flying Models (non-fiction) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | MAYFLOWER | WOTI-9 | 1970- | Worlds of the imperium | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | PUTNAM | HOUSENOVEMBER-1 | 1970- | The House in November (1970) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Lafayette O Leary | PUTNAM | WORL-4 | 1970- | The World Shuffler | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Time Trap | PUTNAM | TIME-4 | 1970- | Time Trap | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | SPHERE | NINE-4 | 1970- | Nine by Laumer | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | ACE | BEND-2 | 1971- | The Time Bender - Ace |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | HOUSENOVEMBER-3 | 1971- | The House in November | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | STAR-1 | 1971- | The Star Treasure - Berkley |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Non SF | CRIME CLUB | DEADFALL-1 | 1971- | Deadfall (alternative title Fat Chance, filmed as Peeper in 1975) (1971) |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | DAW | DINO-1 | 1971- | Dinosaur Beach - Daw (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969) |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Non SF | DOBSON | DEADFALL-2 | 1971- | Deadfall | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | | DOUBLEDAY | GIANT-1 | 1971- | Once There Was a Giant (collection) (1971) | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | Retief | DOUBLEDAY | RCDT-1 | 1971- | Retief of the CDT (1971) | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | FANTASTIC | FANTASTIC-18 | 1971-2 | The shape changer 2/2 | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | MAYFLOWER | TMON-4 | 1971- | The Monitors | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | OPTA | Worlds of the Imperium-10 | 1971- | Les Mondes de l'Imperium / Type: French Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 32808701 Publisher: Opta [1971] Translator: Bruno Martin Edition: paperback Title: Les Mondes de l'Imperium Collection: Galaxie Bis 7f No 90 Coverprice: 7,62 Euro Streetprice: 2,90 Euro Pages: 255 Format: Other: | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Retief | PUTNAM | RETIEFRANSOM-1 | 1971- | Retief's Ransom (1971) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | PUTNAM | STAR-4 | 1971- | The Star Treasure | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | SCRIBNERS | DINO-5 | 1971- | Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | SIDGWICK | DINO-6 | 1971- | Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | WARNER | PLAGUE-5 | 1971- | A Plague of Demons | |  |
| book | paperback | contribution | | WARNER | FIVEFATES-2 | 1971- | Five Fates, contribution in this collection of 5 stories by different authors | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | ACE | BIGSHOW-2 | 1972- | The Big Show | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BALLANTINE | TIMETRACKS-1 | 1972- | Timetracks (collection) - Ballantine (collection) |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | NIGHT-3 | 1972- | Night of Delusions - there is also a misprinted version around | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BERKLEY | RETIEFRANSOM-3 | 1972- | Retief's Ransom | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Imperium | DOBSON | ASSIGNMENT-2 | 1972- | Assignment in Nowhere. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). First published as a paperback original (Berkley, 1968). (#17503) Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). |  |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | Retief | DOBSON | ENVOY-4 | 1972- | Envoy to New Worlds (Hardcover). Dennis Dobson: London. 1972. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). First published as a paperback original (Ace Double F-223, 1963). (#17502) Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket. |  |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | FANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION | FANTASYSF-6 | 1972-12 | The Garbage Invasion | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | | HALE | BIGSHOW-1 | 1972- | The Big Show (collection) (1972) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | PUTNAM | NIGHT-4 | 1972- | Night of Delusions | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | PUTNAM | INFI-1 | 1972- | The Infinite Cage | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Lafayette O Leary | PUTNAM | SHAP-1 | 1972- | The Shape Changer (1972) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | SIGNET | OTHERSIDEOFTIME-7 | 1972- | The other side of time |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | WARNER | TRACE-6 | 1972- | A Trace of Memory - Warner |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | ACE | ENVOY-3 | 1973- | Envoy to New Worlds | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | ACE | WOTI-11 | 1973-1 | Worlds of the imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: Publisher: Ace Books (January 1, 1973) Edition: paperback Title: Pages: 133 | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | BERKLEY | SHAP-3 | 1973- | The Shape Changer | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | DOUBLEDAY | GLORY-1 | 1973- | The Glory Game (1973) | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | | HALE | GIANT-2 | 1973- | Once There Was a Giant | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | HALE | GLORY-2 | 1973- | The Glory Game | |  |
| book | | | | MEULENHOFF | NINE-5 | 1973- | Dinochroom (Meulenhof Science Fiction) |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | POPULAR LIB | GLORY-3 | 1973- | The Glory Game | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Non SF | PUNCH | DEADFALL-3 | 1973- | Deadfall (FR) "Un Deuil dans la famille" | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | SIDGWICK | HOUSENOVEMBER-2 | 1973- | The House in November | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Lafayette O Leary | SIDGWICK | WORL-5 | 1973- | The World Shuffler | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | TIMESCAPE | RCDT-3 | 1973- | Retief of the CDT | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | WARNER | PLAGUE-6 | 1973- | A Plague of Demons | |  |
| book | paperback | contribution | | WARNER | FIVEFATES-3 | 1973- | Five Fates, contribution in this collection of 5 stories by different authors | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | NIGHT-1 | 1974- | Night of Delusions - Berkley Edition |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | INFI-2 | 1974- | The Infinite Cage - Berkley |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | DELL | UNDEFEATED-1 | 1974- | The Undefeated (collection) - Dell First Printing |  |  |
| book | | | Imperium | MEULENHOFF | OTHE-3 | 1974- | De komst van de Chaos / Invasie uit de dimensies- Meulenhof SF |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | SIDGWICK | STAR-5 | 1974- | The Star Treasure | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-8 | 1975-2 | The negotiators | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | DAW | DINO-2 | 1975- | Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | DELL | EMIS-1 | 1975- | Retief: Emissary to the Stars - Dell first printing |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Retief | DOBSON | RETIEFRANSOM-2 | 1975- | Retief's Ransom | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Lafayette O Leary | DOBSON | BEND-3 | 1975- | The Time Bender | |  |
| book | | | | INTERBOOK | TRAC-3 | 1975- | Het ingeblikte geheugen - Interbook |  |  |
| book | | | | MEULENHOFF | TRAC-2 | 1975- | Duizend Jaar Schemering - Meulenhoff Science fiction |  |  |
| book | | | | MEULENHOFF | GAOD-6 | 1975- | Ruimte Odyssee / Dinosaurusstrand - Meulenhoff SF |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | MILLINGTON | PLAGUE-2 | 1975- | A Plague of Demons | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Non SF | NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY | DEADFALL-5 | 1975- | Fat Chance (Deadfall after the movie was published) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Non SF | POCKETBOOKS | DEADFALL-4 | 1975- | Fat Chance (Deadfall after the movie was published) | |  |
| magazine | magazine | novelette | | ANALOG | ANALOG-9 | 1976-3 | Field Test | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | STAR-2 | 1976- | The Star Treasure - Berkley |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | DOBSON | INFI-4 | 1976- | The Infinite Cage | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | HALE | LONGTWILIGHT-2 | 1976- | The Long Twilight | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | POCKETBOOKS | BESTOF-1 | 1976- | The Best of Keith Laumer (collection) (1976) | |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | Bolo | PUTNAM | BOLO-1 | 1976- | Bolo | |  |
| book | | | | SCALA | | 1976- | De onbegrensde Kerker - Scala SF |  |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | ANALOG | ANALOG-10 | 1977-9 | The Wonderful Secret 1/2 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | series | | ANALOG | ANALOG-11 | 1977-10 | The Wonderful Secret 2/2 | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Bolo | BERKLEY | BOLO-3 | 1977- | Bolo | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | BERKLEY | WOTI-12 | 1977-8 | Worlds of the imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: 0425034666 OCLC: Publisher: Berkley Edition: August 1, paperback | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | CORONET | PLAGUE-7 | 1977- | A Plague of Demons |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | DAW | DINO-3 | 1977- | Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | DOBSON | NIGHT-5 | 1977- | Night of Delusions | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | EDICIONES MARTINEZ ROCA | Worlds of the Imperium-13 | 1977- | Mundos de Imperio / Type: Spanish Book: Fiction ISBN: 8427004753 / 8427004253 OCLC: 32808686 Publisher: Barcelona : Ediciones Martínez Roca, ©1978. Translator: HORACIO GONZÁLEZ TREJO Edition: Title: Mundos de Imperio Pages: 159 Format: 190x125 mm Other: Super Ficcion #38 | |  |
| book | | | | GRADIVUS | NIGHT-10 | 1977- | De droommachine - Gradivus |  |  |
| book | hardcover | collection | Bolo | MILLINGTON | BOLO-2 | 1977- | Bolo | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | POCKETBOOKS | BESTOF-2 | 1977- | The Best of Keith Laumer (collection) (1976) | |  |
| book | | | Lafayette O Leary | RIDDERHOF | BEND-5 | 1977- | De tijddromer - Ridderhof (NL) |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | TIMESCAPE | WARL-4 | 1977- | Retief and the Warlords | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | ACE | LARG-1 | 1978- | Retief at Large - First Ace Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | ACE | TIMEHOAX-4 | 1978- | The Great Time Machine Hoax - Ace Edition | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | CORONET | WORL-6 | 1978- | The World Shuffler | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | HAYAKAWA PUB | Worlds of the Imperium-14 | 1978- | Tagenuchu no teikoku / Type: Japanese Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 39725568 | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | LE MASQUE | INFI-5 | 1978- | The Infinite Cage (FR) "La Cage Infinie" | |  |
| book | | | | MEULENHOFF | PLAG-3 | 1978- | Een plaag van demonen - GTX de Luxe 130 - Meulenhoff Science fiction |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | POCKETBOOKS | WARL-2 | 1978- | Retief and the Warlords - First Pocket Books Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | POCKETBOOKS | RCDT-2 | 1978- | Retief of the CDT |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | POCKETBOOKS | RWAR-5 | 1978- | Retief's War | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | SIDGWICK | ULTIMAX-4 | 1978- | The Ultimax Man | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | STMARTIN | ULTIMAX-2 | 1978- | The Ultimax Man - St .Martin's Press | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | TIMESCAPE | RWAR-4 | 1978- | Retief's War | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | ACE | UNBOUND-1 | 1979- | Retief Unbound (1979) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | CORONET | EARTHBLOOD-8 | 1979- | Earthblood | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | POCKETBOOKS | PLAGUE-8 | 1979- | A Plague of Demons | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | POCKETBOOKS | EMIS-2 | 1979- | Retief: Emissary to the Stars | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | DELL | EARTHBLOOD-9 | 1980- | Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) - 1st Dell Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | POCKETBOOKS | GLORY-4 | 1980- | The Glory Game | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | ACE | SHAP-2 | 1981- | The Shape Changer - First Ace Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | ACE | BEND-4 | 1981- | The Time Bender | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | ACE | WORL-2 | 1981- | The World Shuffler - Ace 1st edition | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Imperium | TOR | BEYONDIMPERIUM-1 | 1981- | Beyond the Imperium (omnibus edition of The Other Side of Time and Assignment in Nowhere) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | CATASTROPHE-3 | 1981- | The Breaking Earth (revision of Catastrophe Planet) - TOR |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | HOUSENOVEMBER-4 | 1981- | The House in November (includes the other sky) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | LONGTWILIGHT-6 | 1982- | The Long Twilight | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BERKLEY | ULTIMAX-1 | 1982- | The Ultimax Man - Berkley |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | STMARTIN | STARCOLONY-1 | 1982- | Star Colony (1982) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | TIMESCAPE | ARMS-1 | 1982- | Retief: Diplomat at Arms - Timescape books |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | TOR | NIGHT-2 | 1982- | Knight of Delusions (revision of Night of Delusions) (first TOR Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | PLAN-3 | 1982- | Planet Run (with Gordon R. Dickson) - Jim Bean (incl. Once there was a Giant, ...) -- TOR |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | HOUSENOVEMBER-5 | 1982- | The House in November (include the other sky) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | TOR | WOTI-15 | 1982- | Worlds of the imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: 0523485468 OCLC: 8927294 Publisher: New York : Tor / Tom Doherty Associates : Distributed by Pinnacle Books, [1982] Edition: First Edition, This book has a beautiful wrap around cover and has been signed on the cover by artist Howard Chaykin, creator of the famed American Flagg series. This is the 1st paperback printing by TOR. Contents: Worlds of the Imperium (p. [5]-178) Includes special bonus stories, "The War Against the Yukks" and "Worldmaster" Street Price: 1 Dollar - 6 Dollar Note: A second edition by Kensington? |  |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | ACE | STARCOLONY-2 | 1983- | Star Colony (1982) | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | LAISSES FAIRE | Worlds of the Imperium-17 | 1983- | Imperiets världar / Type: Swedish Book: Fiction ISBN: 9176480089 OCLC: 32808701 Publisher: Laisses faire, 1983 Translator: Torkel Franzen Edition: Falun 1983, NOVA POCKET 4 Title: Imperiets världar Streetprice: 20 KR - 50 KR - 50 SEK Pages: 151 | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | MILANO | Worlds of the Imperium-18 | 1983- | I Mondi dell'Impero / Type: Italian Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 33892877 Publisher: Milano : Editrice Nord, 1983 Translator: Lucia Morelli Series note: Cosmo Oro Editrice Nord 058 Edition: Prima edizione cartonata Title: I Mondi dell'Impero Coverprice: 30 euro Streetprice: 7 Euro | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | POCKETBOOKS | RERE-1 | 1983- | Retief to the Rescue | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | Retief | SIMON&SCHUSTER | RERE-3 | 1983- | Retief to the Rescue |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | GAOD-4 | 1983- | Galactic Odyssey | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | GLORY-5 | 1983- | The Glory Game | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | INFI-3 | 1983- | The Infinite Cage - TOR |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | TOR | WOTI-16 | 1983- | Worlds of the imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: 0523485425 OCLC: Publisher: New York : Tor : Distributed by Pinnacle Books Edition: Paperback, extra: "The war against Yukks", "Worldmaster" | |  |
| comic | comic | TODO | Retief | MADDOGGRAPHICS | MADC-1 | 1983- | Retief of The CDT "The Woomy", by Mad Dog Graphics #1, first Printing | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | ACE | GALAXYBUILDER-1 | 1984- | The Galaxy Builder |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | ACE | TIMEHOAX-5 | 1984- | The Great Time Machine Hoax - Ace Edition Second Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Lafayette O Leary | ACE | WORL-3 | 1984- | The World Shuffler - Ace 4th edition |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | CHRESTOMATHY-1 | 1984- | Chrestomathy (collection including many excerpts) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BAEN | RETURNRETIEF-1 | 1984- | The Return of Retief (1984) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BLUEJAY | EARTHBLOOD-11 | 1984- | Earthblood | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | TRACE-7 | 1984- | A Trace of Memory | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | TOR | GIANT-3 | 1984- | Once There Was a Giant (collection) - first TOR printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | TOR | TMON-2 | 1984- | The Monitors - Tor Books - first printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | ACE | HERO-1 | 1985- | End as a Hero - First ACE Printing |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BAEN | PLAGUE-9 | 1985- | A Plague of Demons | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BAEN | RCDT-4 | 1985- | Retief of the CDT | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | TOR | Worlds of the Imperium-19 | 1985- | Worlds of the Imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: 0812543793 / 0812543807 OCLC: 27113493 Publisher: New York : Tor / Tom Doherty Associates Edition: Softcover (Reissue) Streeprice: 2 Dollar Contents:
Note: I dont know the correct cover for this edition and i dont know if this is 1 edition or 2 editions | |  |
| book | paperback | TODO | | TOR | | 1985- | The Other Sky and The House in November (1985) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Bolo | ACE | BOLO-4 | 1986- | Bolo | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | ACE | LONGTWILIGHT-7 | 1986- | The Long Twilight | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BAEN | DINO-4 | 1986- | Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BAEN | ENVOY-5 | 1986- | Retief: Envoy to New Worlds (original + new story) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BAEN | PANG-1 | 1986- | Retief and the Pangalactic Pageant of Pulchritude - First Baen Books Printing, includes Retiefs ransom |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BAEN | WARL-5 | 1986- | Retief and the Warlords | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BAEN | RETIEFRUINS-1 | 1986- | Retief in the Ruins (1986) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BAEN | EMIS-3 | 1986- | Retief: Emissary to the Stars | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BAEN | RETIEFRANSOM-4 | 1986- | Retief's Ransom | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BAEN | RWAR-6 | 1986- | Retief's War | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Bolo | BAEN | ROGU-1 | 1986- | Rogue Bolo - Baen Books, contains 2 extra stories |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BAEN | STAR-3 | 1986- | The Star Treasure - first Baen Books Printing - includes 3 extra stories |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Imperium | TOR | BEYONDIMPERIUM-2 | 1986- | Beyond the Imperium | |  |
| book | | TODO | Bolo | | | 1986- | Bolo: Annals of the Dinochrome Brigade | |  |
| book | | TODO | Retief | | | 1986- | Retief (1986) | |  |
| book | hardcover | novel | | BAEN | ULTIMAX-3 | 1987- | The Ultimax Man | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BAEN | EARTHBLOOD-12 | 1987- | Earthblood | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BAEN | ARMS-2 | 1987- | Retief: Diplomat at Arms | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Time Trap | BAEN | TIME-2 | 1987- | Time Trap | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | LE MASQUE | ULTIMAX-5 | 1987- | The Ultimax Man (FR) "Ultimax" | |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | MADDOGGRAPHICS | MADD-1 | 1987- | Retief "Policy", Mad Dog Graphics #1, first Printing |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | MADDOGGRAPHICS | MADD-3 | 1987- | Retief "Protest Note", Mad Dog Graphics #3, first Printing |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | MADDOGGRAPHICS | MADD-4 | 1987- | Retief "Saline Solution", Mad Dog Graphics #4, first Printing |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | MADDOGGRAPHICS | MADD-2 | 1987- | Retief "Sealed Orders", Mad Dog Graphics #2, first Printing |  |  |
| magazine | magazine | | | ARGOS | ARGOS-1 | 1988-3 | The Most Interesting Thing About... Keith Laumer (page 64), Argos #2 | |  |
| magazine | magazine | | | ARGOS | ARGOS-2 | 1988-6 | The most interesting things: Fun with your old head, Argos #3 (page 43) + A report on the Q Effect (page 78) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BAEN | RERE-2 | 1988- | Retief to the Rescue | |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | MADDOGGRAPHICS | MADD-6 | 1988- | Retief "the forest in the Sky", Mad Dog Graphics #6, first Printing |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | MADDOGGRAPHICS | MADD-5 | 1988- | Retief "Ultimatum", Mad Dog Graphics #5, first Printing |  |  |
| book | | | | MEULENHOFF | GAOD-5 | 1988- | In strijd met de chaos (hardcover Meulenhoff SF containing 4 stories) |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-1 | 1989-12 | Keith Laumer's Retief #1, Premiere Issue, "The Piece Makers" |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BAEN | RETIEFREWARD-1 | 1989- | Reward for Retief (1989) | |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-2 | 1990-1 | Keith Laumer's Retief #2, "Ballots and Bandits" |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-3 | 1990-2 | Keith Laumer's Retief #3, "Mechanical Advantage" |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-4 | 1990-3 | Keith Laumer's Retief #4, "Aide Memoire" |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-5 | 1990-7 | Keith Laumer's Retief #5, "Wicker Wonderland" |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-6 | 1990- | Keith Laumer's retief #6, "The Brass God" | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Bolo | BAEN | COMPLETEBOLO-1 | 1990- | The Complete Bolo (1990) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Bolo | BAEN | STMU-1 | 1990- | The Stars Must Wait - First Printing Simon&Schuster |  |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Imperium | BAEN | ZONEYELLOW-1 | 1990- | Zone Yellow (1990) | |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-CRIME | 1991-11 | Keith Laumer's Retief - Crime & Punishment #1 |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-DIPLOMAT-1 | 1991-4 | Keith Laumer's Retief - Diplomatic Immunity #1, "The Forbidden City" |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-DIPLOMAT-2 | 1991-5 | Keith Laumer's Retief - Diplomatic Immunity #2, "The Castle of Light" |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-GIANT-KILLER | 1991-9 | Keith Laumer's Retief - The Giant Killer #1 |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-WARLORDS-1 | 1991-1 | Retief and the Warlords #1 |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-WARLORDS-2 | 1991-2 | Retief and the Warlords #2 |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-WARLORDS-3 | 1991-3 | Retief and the Warlords #3 |  |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | ADVENTURE | ADVE-WARLORDS-4 | 1991-4 | Retief and the Warlords #4 |  |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | ALIENMINDS-1 | 1991- | Alien Minds (collection including many excerpts) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | BAEN | JUDSON-1 | 1991- | Judson's Eden (1991) | |  |
| comic | comic | comic | Retief | MADDOGGRAPHICS | MADD-10 | 1991- | Graphical Novel of the first 6 comics? | |  |
| book | | | Imperium | TSENTROPOLIGRAF | Worlds of the Imperium-20 | 1991- | Miry imperiuma / Type: Russian Book: Fiction ISBN: 5710500240 OCLC: 27257623 Publisher: Moskva : TSentrpoligraf, 1991. Edition: Title: Miry imperiuma : fantasticheskie romany Other: read it online: Kit Lomer. Miry Imperiuma | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Time Trap | BAEN | BACKTOTIMETRAP-1 | 1992- | Back to the Time Trap | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | Retief | BAEN | RASCALS-1 | 1993- | Retief and the Rascals (1993) | |  |
| book | paperback | novel | | | TMON-5 | 1997- | Hayakawa (Japan) | |  |
| book | | TODO | | | | 1997- | Beenie in Oz (with March Laumer, Tyler Jones, Michael J. Michanczyk) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | LIGHTERSIDE-1 | 2001- | Keith Laumer: The Lighter Side (posthumous omnibus, ed. Eric Flint) (2001) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | ODYSSEY-1 | 2002- | Odyssey (posthumous omnibus, ed. Eric Flint) (2002) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Retief | BAEN | RETIEF-POSTHUMOUS-1 | 2002- | Retief! (posthumous, ed. Eric Flint) (2002) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | PLAGUE-10 | 2003- | A Plague of Demons and Other Stories (posthumous omnibus, ed. Eric Flint) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | FUTUREIMPERFECT-1 | 2003- | Future Imperfect, includes the novel Catastrophe Planet | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | LEGIONS-1 | 2004- | Legions of Space (posthumous omnibus, ed. Eric Flint) (2004) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | Imperium | BAEN | IMPERIUM-1 | 2005- | Imperium (omnibus edition of Worlds of the Imperium, Assignment in Nowhere and The Other Side of Time, ed. Eric Flint) (2005) | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | LONGTWILIGHT-3 | 2007- | The Long Twilight and Other Stories | |  |
| book | paperback | collection | | BAEN | EARTHBLOOD-10 | 2008- | Earthblood and Other Stories | |  |