keith laumer collector checklist

I'm collecting booklets of Keith Laumer, this page is a handy overview (for myself) of the items I have in my collection. So ... nothing interesting for you here.

type physicaltype logicaltype category publisher id year title coll img
Total 378 items, List by Edward de Leau
magazinemagazinenoveletteAMAZING 1959-4Greylorn
magazinemagazinenoveletteRetiefFANTASTIC1960-1Diplomat-at-arms [James Retief]
magazinemagazinenoveletteBoloFANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION1960-11Combat Unit
bookhardcovertutorialNon SFHARPER1960-How to Design and Build Flying Models (non-fiction)
magazinemagazinenoveletteFANTASTIC1961-8Stranger in Paradox
magazinemagazineseriesImperiumFANTASTIC1961-2Worlds of the imperium 1/3
magazinemagazineseriesImperiumFANTASTIC1961-3Worlds of the imperium 2/3
magazinemagazineseriesImperiumFANTASTIC1961-4Worlds of the imperium 3/3
magazinemagazinenoveletteFANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION1961-11Hybrid
magazineGALAXY1961-2Doorstep
magazineGALAXY1961-8The king of the city
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1961-11Gambler's world
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1961-9The frozen planet (aka Courier)
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumACE1962-Worlds of the imperium (doublepocket) / Type: English / US Book: Fiction ISBN: - OCLC: 17400483 Publisher: New York : Ace Books, 1962. Cover Price: $ 0.40 Street Price: $ 1.95 - $ 11.90 Edition: First Edition paperback, Ace Double F-127 Contents: Also includes "Seven from the stars" by Marion Zimmer Bradley
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumACE1962-Worlds of the imperium / Type: English / US Book: Fiction ISBN: - OCLC: 5845642 Publisher: New York : Ace Books, 1962 Cover Price: Street Price: Edition: M-165 Contents:
magazinemagazineseriesAMAZING 1962-7A Trace of Memory 1/3
magazinemagazineseriesAMAZING 1962-8A Trace of Memory 2/3
magazinemagazineseriesAMAZING 1962-9A Trace of Memory 3/3
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1962-A Trace of Memory
magazinemagazinenoveletteFANTASTIC1962-12Cocoon
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1962-9Cultural Exchange
magazinemagazinenoveletteRetiefIF1962-5Retief of the Red-Tape Mountain
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1962-11The desert and the stars
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1962-3The madman from earth
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1962-1The Yllian Way
magazinemagazinenoveletteRetiefIF1962-7Aide Memoire
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefACE1963-Envoy to New Worlds
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefACE1963-Envoy to New Worlds - Ace (collection of Stories) ACE DOUBLE
magazinemagazinenoveletteAMAZING 1963-1It could be anything (also in Thrilling Science Fiction, April 1974, not in this list yet)
magazinemagazinenoveletteAMAZING 1963-3The Walls
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1963-6A hoax in time 1/3 later "the great time machine hoax"
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1963-7A hoax in time 2/3 later "the great time machine hoax"
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1963-8A hoax in time 3/3 later "the great time machine hoax"
magazinemagazinenoveletteFANTASTIC1963-12The soul buyer
magazineGALAXY1963-6End as a hero
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1963-3Saline Solution
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1963-11The governer of Glave
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1963-7The mightiest Qorn
magazinemagazinenoveletteAMAZING 1964-7Placement Test
magazinemagazinenoveletteAMAZING 1964-12The Further Sky
bookpaperbacknovelAWARD1964-The Great Time Machine Hoax
magazineGALAXY1964-2A bad day for vermin
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1964-10The castle of light
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1964-3The city that grew in the sea
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1964-11The hounds of hell 1/2 (a plague of demons)
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1964-12The hounds of hell 2/2 (a plague of demons)
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1964-8The prince and the pirate
bookImperiumLA TRIBUNA1964-I Mondi dell'Impero / Type: Italian Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 33892877 Publisher: La Tribuna, 1964 Translator: Lucia Morelli Series note: Collana Galassia - Editrice La Tribuna 0039
bookhardcovernovelSIMON&SCHUSTER1964-A Plague of Demons
bookhardcovernovelSIMON&SCHUSTER1964-The Great Time Machine Hoax (Simon and Schuster)
magazinemagazinenoveletteAMAZING 1965-8Time Bomb
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1965-A Plague of Demons
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumBERKLEY1965-The other side of time
bookhardcovercollectionRetiefDOUBLEDAY1965-Galactic Diplomat
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1965-11Axe and Dragon 1/3
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1965-4The other side of time 1/3
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1965-5The other side of time 2/3
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1965-6The other side of time 3/3
magazineGALAXY1965-4War against the Yukks
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1965-3Dam nuisance
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1965-9Giant killer
magazinemagazinenoveletteRetiefIF1965-1Retief, god speaker
magazinemagazinenoveletteRetiefIF1965-10Retief's war 1/3
magazinemagazinenoveletteRetiefIF1965-11Retief's war 2/3
magazinemagazinenoveletteRetiefIF1965-12Retief's war 3/3
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1965-8Trick or treaty
magazinemagazinearticleRetiefIF1965-10Bibliography: The natural history of Retief
bookpaperbacknovelPOCKETBOOKS1965-The Great Time Machine Hoax (A Pocket Book edition)
bookpaperbackcollectionNon SFPYRAMID1965-Embassy (non-genre) (1965)
bookhardcovernovelImperiumWALKER1965-The other side of time
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1966-3Prototaph
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1966-Catastrophe Planet
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBERKLEY1966-Galactic Diplomat
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1966-The Monitors
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyBerkley1966-The Time Bender - Berkley
bookpaperbacknovelDELL1966-Earthblood
bookhardcovernovelDOUBLEDAY1966-Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown)
bookhardcovernovelRetiefDOUBLEDAY1966-Retief's War
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1966-1Axe and Dragon 2/3
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1966-3Axe and Dragon 3/3
magazinemagazinenoveletteFANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION1966-7Founder's day
magazineGALAXY1966-8The body builders
magazinemagazinenovelIF1966-4Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) 1/4
magazinemagazinenovelIF1966-5Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) 2/4
magazinemagazinenovelIF1966-6Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) 3/4
magazinemagazinenovelIF1966-7Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) 4/4
magazinemagazineIF1966-11Truth or Consequences
bookstoryMCFADDEN1966-The Frozen Planet - McFadden - 5 stories, title story by Keith Laumer
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1967-1The last command
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1967-Galactic Odyssey - Berkley Medaillion first Printing
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBERKLEY1967-Retief's War - Berkley 1st Printing
booknovelThe invadersCORGI1967-The Invaders #2: Meteor Man, (UK title The Meteor Men, A Story of Invaders published as by Anthony LeBaron)
bookhardcovernovelImperiumDOBSON1967-Worlds of the imperium (hardcover) / Type: English / UK Book: Fiction ISBN: - OCLC: 5845642 Publisher: London : HCV D. Dobson, 1967 Cover Price: Street Price: 26 Dollar.First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). The author's first book: originally published as a paperback original (Ace F-127, 1962). (#17524) Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
bookhardcovercollectionDOUBLEDAY1967-Nine by Laumer
bookhardcovernovelDOUBLEDAY1967-Planet Run (with Gordon R. Dickson)
magazinemagazinenoveletteFANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION1967-7The Day Before Forever
magazineGALAXY1967-4Thunderhead in Galaxy Science Fiction
magazinemagazineIF1967-2Forest in the Sky
magazinemagazineIF1967-4Retief, War Criminal
magazinemagazineIF1967-3Spaceman! 1/3 (later published as Galactic Odyssey)
magazinemagazineIF1967-6Spaceman! 2/3 (later published as Galactic Odyssey)
magazinemagazineIF1967-7Spaceman! 3/3 (later published as Galactic Odyssey)
magazinemagazineIF1967-8Clear As Mud
bookpaperbacknovelPENGUIN1967-A Plague of Demons
bookpaperbacknovelThe invadersPYRAMID1967-The Invaders #1 (1967)
bookpaperbacknovelThe invadersPYRAMID1967-The Invaders #2: Enemies From Beyond (1967)
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumBERKLEY1968-Assignment in Nowhere
bookpaperbacknovelThe avengersBERKLEY1968-Avengers #5: The Afrit Afair - Berkley Medallion
bookpaperbacknovelThe avengersBERKLEY1968-Avengers #6: The Drowned Queen. From the ABC Television series. By Keith Laumer. Date written on cover. A Berkley Medallion Book. 1968.
bookpaperbacknovelThe avengersBERKLEY1968-Avengers #7: The Gold Bomb
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1968-Earthblood
bookpaperbackcollectionBERKLEY1968-Greylorn (collection) - berkley - Collection of stories that contains: "Greylorn", "The Night of the Trolls", "The Other Sky" (aka "The Further Sky"), "The King of the City"
bookpaperbackcollectionBERKLEY1968-It's a Mad, Mad, Mad Galaxy (collection) - Berkley
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1968-Planet Run (with Gordon R.Dickson) - first Berkley Medaillon Edition
bookhardcovernovelThe invadersCORGI1968-The Invaders #1 (UK title Halo Highway, A Story of Invaders published as by Anthony LeBaron) (1967)
bookhardcovernovelDOBSON1968-Galactic Odyssey - Dobson Hard Cover, 1st edition, First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).An uncommon UK title. (#21415) Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new)
bookhardcovercollectionDOBSON1968-It's a Mad, Mad, Mad Galaxy (collection) - Dobson Hard Cover 1st Edition. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). First published as a paperback original (Berkley, 1968). (#21414) Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
bookhardcovernovelDOBSON1968-The Monitors
bookhardcovernovelImperiumDOBSON1968-The other side of time (hardcover)
bookhardcovercollectionDOBSON1968-The other sky - Dobson - Hardcover - Collection of stories that contains: "Greylorn", "The Night of the Trolls", "The Other Sky" (aka "The Further Sky"), "The King of the City"
bookhardcovernovelRetiefDOUBLEDAY1968-Retief and the Warlords (1968)
bookhardcovercollectionDOUBLEDAY1968-The Day Before Forever and Thunderhead (two short novels)
bookhardcovercollectionFABER1968-Nine by Laumer (UK)
magazinemagazinenoveletteFANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION1968-11Once There Was A Giant
magazineGALAXY1968-2The big show
bookhardcovernovelMAYFLOWER1968-A Trace of Memory
bookpaperbacknovelMAYFLOWER1968-Galactic Odyssey
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1969-10A Relic of War
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1969-7The Choice
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1969-8The Timesweepers (early version of Dinosaur Beach)
bookpaperbackcollectionBERKLEY1969-Nine by Laumer (collection) - Berkley Medaillion Edition
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBERKLEY1969-Retief's War - Berkley 2nd Printing
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefDELL1969-Retief's War
bookpaperbackcollectionDELL1969-The Day Before Forever and Thunderhead (two short novels)
bookhardcovercollectionRetiefDOUBLEDAY1969-Retief: Ambassador to space; seven incidents of the Corps diplomatique terrestrienne (1969)
magazineGALAXY1969-3And now they wake 1/3
magazineGALAXY1969-4And now they wake 2/3
magazineGALAXY1969-5And now they wake 3/3
magazineGALAXY1969-1Dunderbird
magazinemagazineIF1969-4Retief, the long-awaited master
magazinemagazineIF1969-7The half man
magazinemagazinenovelIF1969-10The Seed of Gonyl (1/3)
magazinemagazinenovelIF1969-11The Seed of Gonyl (2/3)
magazinemagazinenovelIF1969-12The Seed of Gonyl (3/3)
bookImperiumLISBOA1969-Mundo alternante / Type: Portuguese Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 32808701 Publisher: Lisboa : "Livros do Brasil", [1969] Translator: Eurico da Fonseca Edition: Soft Cover Series: Colecção Argonauta - # 149 Title: Mundo alternante Streetprice: 4 Euro Pages: 160 Format: Other:
bookhardcovernovelPUTNAM1969-The Long Twilight (1969)
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1970-6Message to an Alien
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1970-11The Plague
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBERKLEY1970-Retief and the Warlords
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBERKLEY1970-Retief: Ambassador to space
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1970-The Long Twilight
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1970-The Long Twilight
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyBERKLEY1970-The World Shuffler - Berkley
bookpaperbacknovelTime TrapBERKLEY1970-Time Trap - Berkley
bookhardcovernovelDOBSON1970-Catastrophe Planet
bookhardcovercontributionDOUBLEDAY1970-Five Fates, contribution in this collection of 5 stories by different authors
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1970-12The shape changer 1/2
magazineGALAXY1970-12The Limiting Velocity of Orthodoxy
bookhardcovernovelTime TrapHALE1970-Time Trap
bookhardcovertutorialNon SFHARPER1970-How to Design and Build Flying Models (non-fiction)
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1970-5The piecemakers
magazinemagazineIF1970-9Ballots and Bandits
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumMAYFLOWER1970-Worlds of the imperium
bookhardcovernovelPUTNAM1970-The House in November (1970)
bookhardcovernovelLafayette O LearyPUTNAM1970-The World Shuffler
bookhardcovernovelTime TrapPUTNAM1970-Time Trap
bookpaperbackcollectionSPHERE1970-Nine by Laumer
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyACE1971-The Time Bender - Ace
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1971-The House in November
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1971-The Star Treasure - Berkley
bookhardcovernovelNon SFCRIME CLUB1971-Deadfall (alternative title Fat Chance, filmed as Peeper in 1975) (1971)
bookpaperbacknovelDAW1971-Dinosaur Beach - Daw (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969)
bookhardcovernovelNon SFDOBSON1971-Deadfall
bookhardcovercollectionDOUBLEDAY1971-Once There Was a Giant (collection) (1971)
bookhardcovercollectionRetiefDOUBLEDAY1971-Retief of the CDT (1971)
magazinemagazineseriesFANTASTIC1971-2The shape changer 2/2
magazinemagazineIF1971-1Pime doesnt cray
magazinemagazineRetiefIF1971-3Retief, Insider
magazinemagazineessayIF1971-6The Right to Resist
magazinemagazineessayIF1971-6The Right to Revolt
magazinemagazinenoveletteIF1971-10The all-together planet
bookpaperbacknovelMAYFLOWER1971-The Monitors
bookImperiumOPTA1971-Les Mondes de l'Imperium / Type: French Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 32808701 Publisher: Opta [1971] Translator: Bruno Martin Edition: paperback Title: Les Mondes de l'Imperium Collection: Galaxie Bis 7f No 90 Coverprice: 7,62 Euro Streetprice: 2,90 Euro Pages: 255 Format: Other:
bookhardcovernovelRetiefPUTNAM1971-Retief's Ransom (1971)
bookhardcovernovelPUTNAM1971-The Star Treasure
bookhardcovernovelSCRIBNERS1971-Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969)
bookhardcovernovelSIDGWICK1971-Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969)
bookpaperbacknovelWARNER1971-A Plague of Demons
bookpaperbackcontributionWARNER1971-Five Fates, contribution in this collection of 5 stories by different authors
bookpaperbackcollectionACE1972-The Big Show
bookpaperbackcollectionBALLANTINE1972-Timetracks (collection) - Ballantine (collection)
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1972-Night of Delusions - there is also a misprinted version around
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBERKLEY1972-Retief's Ransom
bookhardcovernovelImperiumDOBSON1972-Assignment in Nowhere. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). First published as a paperback original (Berkley, 1968). (#17503) Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
bookhardcovercollectionRetiefDOBSON1972-Envoy to New Worlds (Hardcover). Dennis Dobson: London. 1972. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). First published as a paperback original (Ace Double F-223, 1963). (#17502) Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket.
magazinemagazinenoveletteFANTASY&SCIENCEFICTION1972-12The Garbage Invasion
bookhardcovercollectionHALE1972-The Big Show (collection) (1972)
bookhardcovernovelPUTNAM1972-Night of Delusions
bookhardcovernovelPUTNAM1972-The Infinite Cage
bookhardcovernovelLafayette O LearyPUTNAM1972-The Shape Changer (1972)
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumSIGNET1972-The other side of time
bookpaperbacknovelWARNER1972-A Trace of Memory - Warner
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefACE1973-Envoy to New Worlds
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumACE1973-1Worlds of the imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: Publisher: Ace Books (January 1, 1973) Edition: paperback Title: Pages: 133
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyBERKLEY1973-The Shape Changer
bookhardcovernovelDOUBLEDAY1973-The Glory Game (1973)
bookhardcovercollectionHALE1973-Once There Was a Giant
bookhardcovernovelHALE1973-The Glory Game
bookMEULENHOFF1973-Dinochroom (Meulenhof Science Fiction)
bookpaperbacknovelPOPULAR LIB1973-The Glory Game
bookpaperbacknovelNon SFPUNCH1973-Deadfall (FR) "Un Deuil dans la famille"
bookhardcovernovelSIDGWICK1973-The House in November
bookhardcovernovelLafayette O LearySIDGWICK1973-The World Shuffler
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefTIMESCAPE1973-Retief of the CDT
bookpaperbacknovelWARNER1973-A Plague of Demons
bookpaperbackcontributionWARNER1973-Five Fates, contribution in this collection of 5 stories by different authors
comiccomiccomicMARVEL1973-Worlds Unknown #2
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1974-Night of Delusions - Berkley Edition
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1974-The Infinite Cage - Berkley
bookpaperbackcollectionDELL1974-The Undefeated (collection) - Dell First Printing
bookImperiumMEULENHOFF1974-De komst van de Chaos / Invasie uit de dimensies- Meulenhof SF
bookhardcovernovelSIDGWICK1974-The Star Treasure
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1975-2The negotiators
bookpaperbacknovelDAW1975-Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969)
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefDELL1975-Retief: Emissary to the Stars - Dell first printing
bookhardcovernovelRetiefDOBSON1975-Retief's Ransom
bookhardcovernovelLafayette O LearyDOBSON1975-The Time Bender
bookINTERBOOK1975-Het ingeblikte geheugen - Interbook
bookMEULENHOFF1975-Duizend Jaar Schemering - Meulenhoff Science fiction
bookMEULENHOFF1975-Ruimte Odyssee / Dinosaurusstrand - Meulenhoff SF
bookhardcovernovelMILLINGTON1975-A Plague of Demons
bookpaperbacknovelNon SFNEW ENGLISH LIBRARY1975-Fat Chance (Deadfall after the movie was published)
bookpaperbacknovelNon SFPOCKETBOOKS1975-Fat Chance (Deadfall after the movie was published)
magazinemagazinenoveletteANALOG1976-3Field Test
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1976-The Star Treasure - Berkley
bookhardcovernovelDOBSON1976-The Infinite Cage
bookhardcovernovelHALE1976-The Long Twilight
bookpaperbackcollectionPOCKETBOOKS1976-The Best of Keith Laumer (collection) (1976)
bookhardcovercollectionBoloPUTNAM1976-Bolo
bookSCALA1976-De onbegrensde Kerker - Scala SF
magazinemagazineseriesANALOG1977-9The Wonderful Secret 1/2
magazinemagazineseriesANALOG1977-10The Wonderful Secret 2/2
bookpaperbackcollectionBoloBERKLEY1977-Bolo
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumBERKLEY1977-8Worlds of the imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: 0425034666 OCLC: Publisher: Berkley Edition: August 1, paperback
bookpaperbacknovelCORONET1977-A Plague of Demons
bookpaperbacknovelDAW1977-Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969)
bookhardcovernovelDOBSON1977-Night of Delusions
bookImperiumEDICIONES MARTINEZ ROCA1977-Mundos de Imperio / Type: Spanish Book: Fiction ISBN: 8427004753 / 8427004253 OCLC: 32808686 Publisher: Barcelona : Ediciones Martínez Roca, ©1978. Translator: HORACIO GONZÁLEZ TREJO Edition: Title: Mundos de Imperio Pages: 159 Format: 190x125 mm Other: Super Ficcion #38
bookGRADIVUS1977-De droommachine - Gradivus
bookhardcovercollectionBoloMILLINGTON1977-Bolo
bookpaperbackcollectionPOCKETBOOKS1977-The Best of Keith Laumer (collection) (1976)
bookLafayette O LearyRIDDERHOF1977-De tijddromer - Ridderhof (NL)
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefTIMESCAPE1977-Retief and the Warlords
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefACE1978-Retief at Large - First Ace Printing
bookpaperbacknovelACE1978-The Great Time Machine Hoax - Ace Edition
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyCORONET1978-The World Shuffler
bookImperiumHAYAKAWA PUB1978-Tagenuchu no teikoku / Type: Japanese Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 39725568
bookhardcovernovelLE MASQUE1978-The Infinite Cage (FR) "La Cage Infinie"
bookMEULENHOFF1978-Een plaag van demonen - GTX de Luxe 130 - Meulenhoff Science fiction
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefPOCKETBOOKS1978-Retief and the Warlords - First Pocket Books Printing
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefPOCKETBOOKS1978-Retief of the CDT
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefPOCKETBOOKS1978-Retief's War
bookhardcovernovelSIDGWICK1978-The Ultimax Man
bookhardcovernovelSTMARTIN1978-The Ultimax Man - St .Martin's Press
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefTIMESCAPE1978-Retief's War
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefACE1979-Retief Unbound (1979)
bookpaperbacknovelCORONET1979-Earthblood
bookpaperbacknovelPOCKETBOOKS1979-A Plague of Demons
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefPOCKETBOOKS1979-Retief: Emissary to the Stars
bookpaperbacknovelDELL1980-Earthblood (with Rosel George Brown) - 1st Dell Printing
bookpaperbacknovelPOCKETBOOKS1980-The Glory Game
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyACE1981-The Shape Changer - First Ace Printing
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyACE1981-The Time Bender
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyACE1981-The World Shuffler - Ace 1st edition
bookpaperbackcollectionImperiumTOR1981-Beyond the Imperium (omnibus edition of The Other Side of Time and Assignment in Nowhere)
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1981-The Breaking Earth (revision of Catastrophe Planet) - TOR
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1981-The House in November (includes the other sky)
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1982-The Long Twilight
bookpaperbacknovelBERKLEY1982-The Ultimax Man - Berkley
bookpaperbacknovelSTMARTIN1982-Star Colony (1982)
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefTIMESCAPE1982-Retief: Diplomat at Arms - Timescape books
bookpaperbackcollectionTOR1982-Knight of Delusions (revision of Night of Delusions) (first TOR Printing
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1982-Planet Run (with Gordon R. Dickson) - Jim Bean (incl. Once there was a Giant, ...) -- TOR
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1982-The House in November (include the other sky)
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumTOR1982-Worlds of the imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: 0523485468 OCLC: 8927294 Publisher: New York : Tor / Tom Doherty Associates : Distributed by Pinnacle Books, [1982] Edition: First Edition, This book has a beautiful wrap around cover and has been signed on the cover by artist Howard Chaykin, creator of the famed American Flagg series. This is the 1st paperback printing by TOR. Contents: Worlds of the Imperium (p. [5]-178) Includes special bonus stories, "The War Against the Yukks" and "Worldmaster" Street Price: 1 Dollar - 6 Dollar Note: A second edition by Kensington?
bookhardcovernovelACE1983-Star Colony (1982)
bookImperiumLAISSES FAIRE1983-Imperiets världar / Type: Swedish Book: Fiction ISBN: 9176480089 OCLC: 32808701 Publisher: Laisses faire, 1983 Translator: Torkel Franzen Edition: Falun 1983, NOVA POCKET 4 Title: Imperiets världar Streetprice: 20 KR - 50 KR - 50 SEK Pages: 151
comiccomicTODORetiefMADDOGGRAPHICS1983-Retief of The CDT "The Woomy", by Mad Dog Graphics #1, first Printing
bookImperiumMILANO1983-I Mondi dell'Impero / Type: Italian Book: Fiction ISBN: OCLC: 33892877 Publisher: Milano : Editrice Nord, 1983 Translator: Lucia Morelli Series note: Cosmo Oro Editrice Nord 058 Edition: Prima edizione cartonata Title: I Mondi dell'Impero Coverprice: 30 euro Streetprice: 7 Euro
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefPOCKETBOOKS1983-Retief to the Rescue
bookhardcovernovelRetiefSIMON&SCHUSTER1983-Retief to the Rescue
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1983-Galactic Odyssey
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1983-The Glory Game
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1983-The Infinite Cage - TOR
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumTOR1983-Worlds of the imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: 0523485425 OCLC: Publisher: New York : Tor : Distributed by Pinnacle Books Edition: Paperback, extra: "The war against Yukks", "Worldmaster"
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyACE1984-The Galaxy Builder
bookpaperbacknovelACE1984-The Great Time Machine Hoax - Ace Edition Second Printing
bookpaperbacknovelLafayette O LearyACE1984-The World Shuffler - Ace 4th edition
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN1984-Chrestomathy (collection including many excerpts)
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBAEN1984-The Return of Retief (1984)
bookpaperbacknovelBLUEJAY1984-Earthblood
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1984-A Trace of Memory
bookpaperbackcollectionTOR1984-Once There Was a Giant (collection) - first TOR printing
bookpaperbacknovelTOR1984-The Monitors - Tor Books - first printing
bookpaperbacknovelACE1985-End as a Hero - First ACE Printing
bookpaperbacknovelBAEN1985-A Plague of Demons
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBAEN1985-Retief of the CDT
bookpaperbackTODOTOR1985-The Other Sky and The House in November (1985)
bookImperiumTOR1985-Worlds of the Imperium / Type: English Book: Fiction ISBN: 0812543793 / 0812543807 OCLC: 27113493 Publisher: New York : Tor / Tom Doherty Associates Edition: Softcover (Reissue) Streeprice: 2 Dollar Contents: Note: I dont know the correct cover for this edition and i dont know if this is 1 edition or 2 editions
bookpaperbackcollectionBoloACE1986-Bolo
bookpaperbacknovelACE1986-The Long Twilight
bookpaperbacknovelBAEN1986-Dinosaur Beach (originally published as Time Sweepers in 1969)
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBAEN1986-Retief and the Pangalactic Pageant of Pulchritude - First Baen Books Printing, includes Retiefs ransom
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBAEN1986-Retief and the Warlords
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBAEN1986-Retief in the Ruins (1986)
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBAEN1986-Retief: Emissary to the Stars
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBAEN1986-Retief: Envoy to New Worlds (original + new story)
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBAEN1986-Retief's Ransom
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBAEN1986-Retief's War
bookpaperbacknovelBoloBAEN1986-Rogue Bolo - Baen Books, contains 2 extra stories
bookpaperbacknovelBAEN1986-The Star Treasure - first Baen Books Printing - includes 3 extra stories
bookpaperbackcollectionImperiumTOR1986-Beyond the Imperium
bookTODOBolo1986-Bolo: Annals of the Dinochrome Brigade
bookTODORetief1986-Retief (1986)
bookpaperbacknovelBAEN1987-Earthblood
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBAEN1987-Retief: Diplomat at Arms
bookhardcovernovelBAEN1987-The Ultimax Man
bookpaperbacknovelTime TrapBAEN1987-Time Trap
bookpaperbacknovelLE MASQUE1987-The Ultimax Man (FR) "Ultimax"
comiccomiccomicRetiefMADDOGGRAPHICS1987-Retief "Policy", Mad Dog Graphics #1, first Printing
comiccomiccomicRetiefMADDOGGRAPHICS1987-Retief "Protest Note", Mad Dog Graphics #3, first Printing
comiccomiccomicRetiefMADDOGGRAPHICS1987-Retief "Saline Solution", Mad Dog Graphics #4, first Printing
comiccomiccomicRetiefMADDOGGRAPHICS1987-Retief "Sealed Orders", Mad Dog Graphics #2, first Printing
magazinemagazineARGOS1988-3The Most Interesting Thing About... Keith Laumer (page 64), Argos #2
magazinemagazineARGOS1988-6The most interesting things: Fun with your old head, Argos #3 (page 43) + A report on the Q Effect (page 78)
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBAEN1988-Retief to the Rescue
comiccomiccomicRetiefMADDOGGRAPHICS1988-Retief "the forest in the Sky", Mad Dog Graphics #6, first Printing
comiccomiccomicRetiefMADDOGGRAPHICS1988-Retief "Ultimatum", Mad Dog Graphics #5, first Printing
bookMEULENHOFF1988-In strijd met de chaos (hardcover Meulenhoff SF containing 4 stories)
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1989-12Keith Laumer's Retief #1, Premiere Issue, "The Piece Makers"
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBAEN1989-Reward for Retief (1989)
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1990-1Keith Laumer's Retief #2, "Ballots and Bandits"
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1990-2Keith Laumer's Retief #3, "Mechanical Advantage"
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1990-3Keith Laumer's Retief #4, "Aide Memoire"
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1990-7Keith Laumer's Retief #5, "Wicker Wonderland"
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1990-Keith Laumer's retief #6, "The Brass God"
bookpaperbackcollectionBoloBAEN1990-The Complete Bolo (1990)
bookpaperbacknovelBoloBAEN1990-The Stars Must Wait - First Printing Simon&Schuster
bookpaperbacknovelImperiumBAEN1990-Zone Yellow (1990)
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1991-11Keith Laumer's Retief - Crime & Punishment #1
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1991-4Keith Laumer's Retief - Diplomatic Immunity #1, "The Forbidden City"
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1991-5Keith Laumer's Retief - Diplomatic Immunity #2, "The Castle of Light"
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1991-9Keith Laumer's Retief - The Giant Killer #1
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1991-1Retief and the Warlords #1
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1991-2Retief and the Warlords #2
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1991-3Retief and the Warlords #3
comiccomiccomicRetiefADVENTURE1991-4Retief and the Warlords #4
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN1991-Alien Minds (collection including many excerpts)
bookpaperbacknovelBAEN1991-Judson's Eden (1991)
comiccomiccomicRetiefMADDOGGRAPHICS1991-Graphical Novel of the first 6 comics
bookImperiumTSENTROPOLIGRAF1991-Miry imperiuma / Type: Russian Book: Fiction ISBN: 5710500240 OCLC: 27257623 Publisher: Moskva : TSentrpoligraf, 1991. Edition: Title: Miry imperiuma : fantasticheskie romany Other: read it online: Kit Lomer. Miry Imperiuma
bookpaperbacknovelTime TrapBAEN1992-Back to the Time Trap
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBAEN1993-Retief and the Rascals (1993)
bookTODO1997-Beenie in Oz (with March Laumer, Tyler Jones, Michael J. Michanczyk)
bookpaperbacknovel1997-Hayakawa (Japan)
bookpaperbackBAEN1997-Bolo Brigade
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN2001-Keith Laumer: The Lighter Side (posthumous omnibus, ed. Eric Flint) (2001)
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN2002-Odyssey (posthumous omnibus, ed. Eric Flint) (2002)
bookpaperbackcollectionRetiefBAEN2002-Retief! (posthumous, ed. Eric Flint) (2002)
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN2003-A Plague of Demons and Other Stories (posthumous omnibus, ed. Eric Flint)
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN2003-Future Imperfect, includes the novel Catastrophe Planet
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN2004-Legions of Space (posthumous omnibus, ed. Eric Flint) (2004)
bookpaperbackcollectionImperiumBAEN2005-Imperium (omnibus edition of Worlds of the Imperium, Assignment in Nowhere and The Other Side of Time, ed. Eric Flint) (2005)
bookpaperbacknovelRetiefBAEN2005-Retief's Piece with William H. Keith Jr.
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN2007-The Long Twilight and Other Stories
bookpaperbackcollectionBAEN2008-1Earthblood and Other Stories, ISBN:1-4165-5515-3, http://www.webscription.net/chapters/1416555153/1416555153.htm?blurb
ebookebookcollectionBAEN2008-1Earthblood and Other Stories, DOI:1416555153